Is Tararua Dip Roast Garlic & Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- skim milk
- cream
- lite sour cream1
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lite Sour Cream<sup>1</sup> (13.2000%) (Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1442, 410, 407), Halal Gelatine, Culture), Maltodextrin, Sucrose, Vegetable Powder (Garlic (1.0000%), Onion (0.5000%)), Salt, Acidity Regulators (262, 330), Flavour, Flavour Enhancer (621), Herbs, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Maize Starch, Colour (100), Preservative (202) <sup>1</sup> Milk Fat
Check Tararua Dip Roast Garlic & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tararua Dip Roast Garlic & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tararua Dip Roast Garlic & Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


