Is Tarczynski Classic Chicken Kabanos 200G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meat, Starch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Gluten-Free Wheat Fibre, Spices, Spices Extracts, Flavourings, Smoke Flavouring, Sugar, Chicken Protein, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Edible Casing - Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Calcium Chloride, 100g of product was prepared from 120g of chicken meat

Check Tarczynski Classic Chicken Kabanos 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tarczynski Classic Chicken Kabanos 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling