Is Tarczynski Pork Kabanos Exclusive 95g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • pork protein
  • pork meat

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Meat, Starch, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Spices Extracts, Flavourings, Pork Protein, Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Edible Casing - Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Calcium Chloride

Check Tarczynski Pork Kabanos Exclusive 95g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch