Is TARGET, BUBBLE GUM Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- natural & artificial flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural & artificial flavors
glycerin
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLYCERIN, RESINOUS GLAZE (CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLORS (YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1), CARNAUBA WAX, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check TARGET, BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARGET, BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


