Is TARGET CORPORATION, DARK MARSHMALLOW POP, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reduced mineral whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), WATER, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE. DARK CHOCOLATE COMPOUND: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER (MILK), SALT. PEPPERMINT CRUSH: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED#40, RED# 3, BLUE #1, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check TARGET CORPORATION, DARK MARSHMALLOW POP, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go