Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is TARGET CORPORATION, DAY OF THE DEAD SUGAR SKULLS CANDY KIT Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR CANDY MIX: SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES. ICING PENS: CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, RED 3, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.

Check TARGET CORPORATION, DAY OF THE DEAD SUGAR SKULLS CANDY KIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Vegetarian? TARGET CORPORATION, DAY OF THE DEAD SUGAR SKULLS CANDY KIT | Spoonful