Is Target Demi Sourdough French Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Yeast, Fermented Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Salt, Datem, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes, Soy Lecithin), Cornmeal. Contains Soy, Wheat. May Contain Eggs.
Check Target Demi Sourdough French Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Target Demi Sourdough French Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


