Is Target Freeze Dried Strawberries in Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, VEGETABLE FAT [HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL], EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR [VANILLIN]), FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY, GLAZING AGENT (GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC).

Check Target Freeze Dried Strawberries in Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Target Freeze Dried Strawberries in Dark Chocolate, Dark Chocolate | Spoonful