Is TARGET, SPRING MIX JELLY BEANS & GUMMY CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polishing wax
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATERMELON GUMMIES (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40), GREEN JELLY BEANS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED AND UNMODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLISHING WAX [CARNAUBA WAX, WHITE, MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX], CONFECTIONERY GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FD&C YELLOW 5, BLUE 1]).
Check TARGET, SPRING MIX JELLY BEANS & GUMMY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARGET, SPRING MIX JELLY BEANS & GUMMY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


