Is TARGET, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH JELLY BEANS MINI BARK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), JELLY BEANS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEXTROSE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, HONEY, COCOA POWDER, COLOR ADDED [RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE], CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNUBA WAX, BEESWAX), COLOR ADDED (SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C RED 3).
Check TARGET, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH JELLY BEANS MINI BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARGET, WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH JELLY BEANS MINI BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


