Is TARGET, WITCHES' BREW CAULDRON HALLOWEEN PUNCH MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check TARGET, WITCHES' BREW CAULDRON HALLOWEEN PUNCH MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARGET, WITCHES' BREW CAULDRON HALLOWEEN PUNCH MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Fruit Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.04 oz Can
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Liquid IV Hidration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Tropical Punch
Liquid IV Hydration Multiplier Tropical Punch Electrolyte Drink Mix
About this product
Beverage · Powder


