Is Target Wondershop White Decorating Icing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (palm Oil, Canola Oil, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Water, Artificial Flavor Corn Starch, Salt, Meringue Powder (corn Starch, Egg Whites, Sugar Gum Arabic, Sodium Aluminum Sul. Fate, Citric Acid, Cream Of Tartar Vanillin), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Creme Flavor. Contains Egg. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Soy, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients
Check Target Wondershop White Decorating Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Target Wondershop White Decorating Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Target Wondershop White Decorating Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


