Is Tariq Halal Gourmet Beef Burger With Sea Salt And Cracked Pepper Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef (94%), Gluten Free Crumb (rice Flour, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Processing Aid E417, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Paprika Extract), Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Spices (black Pepper), Vegetable Oil, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite Contains Sodium Metabisulphite.
Check Tariq Halal Gourmet Beef Burger With Sea Salt And Cracked Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tariq Halal Gourmet Beef Burger With Sea Salt And Cracked Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Land O Lakes Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt, Spreadable, 7 oz Tub
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Meat · Patty


