Is Tarım kredi nar ekşisi Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- pirinc ve bulgur pilavinda
pirinc ve bulgur pilavinda
Dietitian noteBulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
%100 Nar suyundan üretilmiştir. Nar Ekşisi; Salata, çiğköfte, pirinç ve bulgur pilavında, kırmızı ve beyaz et, közlenmiş sebzelerde ve yemeklerde lezzet verici özel bir sos olarak kullanılır. Serin ve güneş ışığı almayan yerde muhafaza ediniz. Kullanmadan önce çalkalayınız Tavsiye Edilen Tüketim Tarihi (TETT) ve Parti No (PN) ambalajın üzerine kodlanmıştır. Ingredients: Made of 100% Pomegranate Juice Pomegranate Sour used as a sauce in salads, steak tartar a la turca, cooked rices, red and white meat, roasted vegetables and all foods according to taste. Store in cool place and away from direct sunlight. Shake before use. Best before (TETT), Partial Number (PN) are on the package. Işletme Kayıt No: TR-63-K-005725 Net 350gf
Check Tarım kredi nar ekşisi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tarım kredi nar ekşisi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


