Is Taro Root Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Taro
Check Taro Root against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taro Root in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taro Root is available at 3 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


