Is TARO SWEETBREAD ROLLS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, EGGS, PALM OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). FD&C BLUE 2 LAKE, FD&C RED #40, NONFAT DRY MILK, YEAST, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POI (TARO AND WATER).
Check TARO SWEETBREAD ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARO SWEETBREAD ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch


