Is TARRAGON WINE VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tarragon flavour
natural tarragon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE WINE VINEGAR, NATURAL TARRAGON FLAVOUR, CONTAINS SULFITES.
Check TARRAGON WINE VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARRAGON WINE VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid


