Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is TART CHERRIES MONTMORENCY DRIED CHERRIES, TART CHERRIES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TART CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT AND/OR PALM), MICROENCAPSULATED PROBIOTIC LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS GG AND SACCHAROMYCES BOULARDII, MICROENCAPSULATED BETA-CAROTENE (VITAMIN A).

Check TART CHERRIES MONTMORENCY DRIED CHERRIES, TART CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
TartFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? TART CHERRIES MONTMORENCY DRIED CHERRIES, TART CHERRIES | Spoonful