Is TART CHERRY BERRY ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, TART CHERRY BERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: OAT FLOUR*, NUT AND SEED BUTTER BLEND* (CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*), ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PEA PROTEIN*, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, DATE PASTE*, RICE STARCH*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CANE SYRUP*, RICE FLOUR*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DRIED TART CHERRIES*, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, DRIED CRANBERRIES*, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*, DRIED CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, DRIED CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CHERRY POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOURS*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE* (FOR COLOUR), DRIED LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check TART CHERRY BERRY ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, TART CHERRY BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TART CHERRY BERRY ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, TART CHERRY BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
ORGANIC ENERGY BARS
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


