Is TART CHERRY BERRY ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, TART CHERRY BERRY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavours
- rolled oats
- +1 more
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: OAT FLOUR*, NUT AND SEED BUTTER BLEND* (CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*), ROLLED OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PEA PROTEIN*, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, DATE PASTE*, RICE STARCH*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CANE SYRUP*, RICE FLOUR*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, DRIED TART CHERRIES*, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, DRIED CRANBERRIES*, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS*, DRIED CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, DRIED CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CHERRY POWDER*, NATURAL FLAVOURS*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE* (FOR COLOUR), DRIED LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, TOCOPHEROLS.
Check TART CHERRY BERRY ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, TART CHERRY BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TART CHERRY BERRY ORGANIC FRUIT SMOOTHIE FILLED ENERGY BARS, TART CHERRY BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
ORGANIC ENERGY BARS
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


