Is TART CHERRY NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, TART CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dried cherry juice concentrate dried cranberry juice concentrate natural flavors
dried cherry juice concentrate dried cranberry juice concentrate natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DATE PASTE*, PEANUT BUTTER*, PEANUTS*, RICE STARCH*, CANE SUGAR*, PALM OIL*, CASHEW BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER*, SEA SALT, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ALMOND BUTTER*, DRIED CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE DRIED CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE* NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, CHERRY POWDERâ€, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE* (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, DRIED LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check TART CHERRY NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, TART CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TART CHERRY NUT BUTTER FILLED ENDURANCE BITES, TART CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Quinn Maple Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets
About this product
Snack · Bar


