Is Tart, Dark Chocolate Cherry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cherries (Dried Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Belgian Dark Chocolate Buttons (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring)
Check Tart, Dark Chocolate Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tart, Dark Chocolate Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tart, Dark Chocolate Cherry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


