Is Tart, Dark Chocolate Cherry Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cherries (Dried Cherries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Belgian Dark Chocolate Buttons (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring)

Check Tart, Dark Chocolate Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tart, Dark Chocolate Cherry is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go