Is TART & FRUITY SHERBET Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, RED RASPBERRY SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE,POLYSORBATE 80, CITRIC ACID, LEMON PULP, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC (COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check TART & FRUITY SHERBET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking