No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is TART SQUARE WAFERS, TORT Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, EMULSIFIER: SOY LECITHIN, POTATO STARCH, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SOYA FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, RAISING AGENTS: SODIUM BICARBONATE AMMONIUM BICARBONATE.

Check TART SQUARE WAFERS, TORT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Vegan? TART SQUARE WAFERS, TORT | Spoonful