Is TART VEGGIE & FRUIT POPS, PLANETARY PINK LEMONADE Vegan?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC DRIED GOJI BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALLERGEN FREE PROBIOTIC (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check TART VEGGIE & FRUIT POPS, PLANETARY PINK LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TART VEGGIE & FRUIT POPS, PLANETARY PINK LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


