Is tart Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

00 wheat flour(from the eu) vegetable margarine (vegetable fats, palm oil, vegetable oil, sunflower oil, emulsifier: e471, salt, flavourings). sugar, eggs, honey, raising agents: e450i and e500ii, corn starch, flavourings. strawberry filling ingredients 31%: glucose-fructose syrup, strawberry puree 35%, modified corn starch, gelling agents: e440 and e410, lemon juice, acidity regulator: e330, preservatives: e202, flavourings. colourings: e120. sucre

Check tart against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep