Is Tartar Sauce 250 mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Canola oil, water, dill pickles (cucumber, water, vinegar, salt, garlic, calcium chloride, natural flavour, turmeric extract), sugars (glucose), white vinegar, egg yolk, salt, mustard flour, dill, caramel colour, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, spices, dill flakes, guar gum, citric acid, spice extracts, disodium EDTA.
Check Tartar Sauce 250 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartar Sauce 250 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tartar Sauce 250 mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


