Is TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- enzyme modified egg yolks
- eggs
enzyme modified egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRIED ONION, SALT, ENZYME MODIFIED EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PAPRIKA, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC.
Check TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


