Is TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DILL OIL), WATER, SUGAR, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CHABLIS WINE, ONIONS, MUSTARD FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM AND VITAMIN E (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE, TARTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangyVinegarySavoryTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping


