Is Tartar Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized eggs
pasteurized eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Filtered Water, Honey, Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard, (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate), Pickle Relish (Pickles, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Water, Xanthan Gum), Parsley, Onion
Check Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tartar Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


