Is TARTAR SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spice flavors
natural spice flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, CHOPPED PICKLES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED ONION, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL SPICE FLAVORS, ALUM, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Jar


