Is TARTAR SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, HEINZ SWEET RELISH (PICKLES [CUCUMBERS, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


