Is TARTAR SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SWEET RELISH (CURED CUCUMBER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, NATURAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION*, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check TARTAR SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTAR SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


