Is TARTARE SAUCE PORTIONS 50X11GM Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, vegetable oil (antioxidant (320)), gherkin, vinegar, sugar, thickeners (1403, 1422), salt, onion, capers, egg, food acid (260), mustard, spices, preservative (202), milk solids non-fat, spice extracts, mineral salt (341)
Check TARTARE SAUCE PORTIONS 50X11GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TARTARE SAUCE PORTIONS 50X11GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TARTARE SAUCE PORTIONS 50X11GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Spreadable


