Is Tarte au Brie et aux Tomates Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Wheat Flour, Water, Cherry Tomato, Cr�me Fra�che (cream, Lactic Acid), Brie Cheese (milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Spices) Salt, Sauce Mix (lactose, Milk Proteins, Modified Potato Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Rice Starch), Basil. Contains Milk, Wheat. May Contain Egg
Check Tarte au Brie et aux Tomates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tarte au Brie et aux Tomates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


