Is Tarte citron meringuée Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Puree (Water, Citric Acid, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Lemon Pulp, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil, Sodium Citrate), Egg Yolk, Margarine (Mod Ified Palm Kernel, Modified Palm And Canola Oil, Soya), Crystallized Lemon (Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Salt, Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Agar, Potassium Sorbate, Titanium Dioxide, Beta - Carotene Pastry: Enriched Wheat Flour, Shortening (Palm And Soybean Oil), Sodium Propionate Meringue: Water, Egg White (Egg White, Sugar, Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulphate, Guar Gum, Cream Of Tartar, Natural Flavour), Natural Flavour, Sorbic Acid
Check Tarte citron meringuée against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tarte citron meringuée in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


