Is Tartinade aux amandes et au Chocolat noir Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry-roasted almonds, evaporated cane syrup, palm oil shortening, cocoa, skim milk powder, canola oil, modified palm oil, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, salt.

Check Tartinade aux amandes et au Chocolat noir against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking