Is Tartlet, Apple Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, APPLES (APPLES, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SULPHITES), PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, SPICES, LESS THAN 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND CITRIC ACID.
Check Tartlet, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartlet, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Where to buy
Tartlet, Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


