Is Tartlets 4" - French Butter (Frozen) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Whole Liquid Egg, Raisins, Non Hydrogenated Shortening (Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Modified Palm), Butter, Sugar, Brandy Flavor, Vanilla, Salt, Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Milk, Soy
Check Tartlets 4" - French Butter (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tartlets 4" - French Butter (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Tartlets 4" - French Butter (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


