Is Tasmanian Pate Turkey & Cranberry Pate 300g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • turkey
  • chicken
  • chicken liver
  • 120

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Liver (40%), Turkey (20%), Chicken, Water,,Butter, (Pasteurised Cream, Water), Onion, Gelati,ne, Port, Salt, Herbs, Spices, Vegetable Fibre, Pr,eservatives (223, 250, 325), Antioxidant (316). De,coration: Water, Gelatine, Salt, Chives, Cranberry,(0.5%), Vegetable Gum (407), Colour (120).

Check Tasmanian Pate Turkey & Cranberry Pate 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tasmanian Pate Turkey & Cranberry Pate 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
MeatySavoryFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep