Is Tasmanian Tamar Valley Dairy Passion Fruit Greek Style Yoghurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 1442
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Passionfruit Pulp (5.5%), Cream, Milk Solids, Thickener (1442, From Tapioca), Flavours, Sweetener (monk Fruit Extract), Acidity Regulator (331), Natural Colour (160a), Live Yoghurt Cultures. Contains: Milk.
Check Tasmanian Tamar Valley Dairy Passion Fruit Greek Style Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasmanian Tamar Valley Dairy Passion Fruit Greek Style Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


