Is Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla 600g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1442
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids, Skim Milk, Water, Thickener (1442), Natural Flavours, Vanilla Bean (0.01%), Live Yogurt Cultures (Milk)(S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Salt, Acidity Regulators (330, 331).
Check Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmers Union Greek Style High Protein Yoghurt Vanilla 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


