Is Tassimo Cadbury Hot Chocolate Pods x10 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (17%), Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring (Milk), Salt, Stabiliser (E340), Anti-Caking Agent (E341), Sweeteners (E950, E955)
Check Tassimo Cadbury Hot Chocolate Pods x10 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo Cadbury Hot Chocolate Pods x10 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Cadbury Dark Chocolate Indulgent Semi-Sweet - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Tassimo Cadbury Hot Chocolate Pods x10 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


