Is Tassimo Costa Caramel Latte Coffee Pods 6Servings 203.4G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (from Milk) (29%), Sugar (28%), Roast and Ground Coffee* (22%), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Salt, Thickener (E414), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (E331), *Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Tassimo Costa Caramel Latte Coffee Pods 6Servings 203.4G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo Costa Caramel Latte Coffee Pods 6Servings 203.4G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tassimo Costa Caramel Latte Coffee Pods 6Servings 203.4G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


