Is Tassimo Costa Caramel Latte Coffee Pods x6 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream (from Milk) (29%), Sugar, Roast & Ground Coffee ¹(22%), Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Salt, Thickener (E414), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (E331), ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Tassimo Costa Caramel Latte Coffee Pods x6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo Costa Caramel Latte Coffee Pods x6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Vanilla Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Tassimo Costa Caramel Latte Coffee Pods x6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


