Is Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods x6 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream (from Milk) (28%), Roast and Ground Coffee (27%), Sugar, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Salt, Thickener (E414), Acidity Regulator (E331), Flavouring (from Milk)
Check Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods x6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods x6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods x6 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


