Is Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 6 Servings 167.4G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (from Milk) (42%), Roast and Ground Coffee* (27%), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Milk Minerals, Salt, Thickener (E414), Acidity Regulator (E331), *Rainforest Alliance Certified™

Check Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 6 Servings 167.4G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 6 Servings 167.4G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast