Is Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 8 Servings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (From Milk), Roast And Ground Coffee, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Milk Minerals, Salt, Thickener (E414), Acidity Regulator (E331)
Check Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 8 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 8 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Starbucks Coffee Creamer Liquid Pumpkin Spice Latte - 28 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
La Colombe Coffee Draft Latte made with Oatmilk Original
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Coffee Cake Unsweetened And Dairy Free
Where to buy
Tassimo Costa Latte Coffee Pods 8 Servings is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


