Is Tassimo Kenco Flat White Coffee 8 Pods 220G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk minerals
- from milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (from Milk) (43%), Roast and Ground Coffee (25%), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Milk Minerals, Salt, Thickener (E414), Acidity Regulator (E331)
Check Tassimo Kenco Flat White Coffee 8 Pods 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tassimo Kenco Flat White Coffee 8 Pods 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tassimo Kenco Flat White Coffee 8 Pods 220G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


